2018 WINNER:  Garden by Zhou Fang

2018 WINNER: Garden by Zhou Fang

BEST GRAPHIC NOVEL
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winner: Garden by Zhou Fang
2017 Winner: A Stranger Came to Town
2016 Winner: Take It as A Compliment
2015 Winner: Robbie Burns: Witch Hunter
Category split in 2015 from Best single issue or graphic novel
2014 Winner:
Dungeon Fun: Book One (SI)
2013 Winner: Big in Japan (GN)
2012 Winner: No More Heroes #1 (SI)
2011 Winner: Burke and Hare (GN)

2018 WINNER:  Pirate Fun #1 by Colin Bell and Neil Slorance

2018 WINNER: Pirate Fun #1 by Colin Bell and Neil Slorance

BEST SINGLE ISSUE
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winner: Pirate Fun #1
2017 Winner: Video Games for Good
2016 Winner: Never Ever After #1
2015 Winner: Plagued: The Miranda Chronicles #1
Category split in 2015 from Best single issue or graphic novel
2014 Winner:
Dungeon Fun: Book One (SI)
2013 Winner: Big in Japan (GN)
2012 Winner: No More Heroes #1 (SI)
2011 Winner: Burke and Hare (GN)

2018 WINNER:  John Lees - Sink: Young Team

2018 WINNER: John Lees - Sink: Young Team

BEST WRITER
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winner: John Lees - Sink: Young Team
2017 Winners: Chris Baldie & Michael Park – Space Captain #4
2016 Winners: Chris Baldie & Holley McKend – Never Ever After #1
2015 Winners: Emma Beeby & Gordon Rennie – Robbie Burns: Witch Hunter
2014 Winner: Colin Bell – Dungeon Fun: Book One
2013 Winner: James Devlin - Dark Ascension
2012 Winner: John Lees – The Standard #3
2011 Winner: Martin Conaghan - Burke and Hare

2018 WINNER:  Chris Baldie - Rolled a One

2018 WINNER: Chris Baldie - Rolled a One

BEST ARTIST
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winner: Chris Baldie - Rolled a One
2017 Winner: Hari Conner – Liar
2016 Winners: Chris Baldie & Holley McKend – Never Ever After #1
2015 Winner: Tanya Roberts for Plagued #1
2014 Winner: Neil Slorance – Dungeon Fun: Book One
2013 Winner: James Devlin – Dark Ascension
2012 Winner: James Devlin – The School of the Damned #1
2011 Winner: Alex Ronald for Vampire Vixens

2018 WINNER:  Zhou Fang

2018 WINNER: Zhou Fang

BEST UP AND COMING TALENT
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winner: Zhou Fang
2017 Winner: Catriona Laird
2016 Winner: Letty Wilson
2015 Winner: Emma Beeby

2018 WINNERS:  John Chalmers & Sandra Marrs (Metaphrog)

2018 WINNERS: John Chalmers & Sandra Marrs (Metaphrog)

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO COMICS
2019 Winner:
Find out June 28
2018 Winners: John Chalmers & Sandra Marrs (Metaphrog)
2017 Winner: Ian Kennedy
2016 Winner: Frank Quitely
2014 Winner: John Wagner
2015 Winner: Nigel Parkinson
2013 Winner: Cam Kennedy
2012 Winner: David Alexander
2011 Winner: Alan A. Grant